Sunday 1st Team
Results and Fixtures (Home in Bold)
Brentwood Sunday Football League - Division Two (Registered Players)
Date |
Opponents |
Result |
Score |
03/09/2023 |
Hannakins Farm Lucas Bourne, Jack Chapman, Ali Sulaiman (2), Carl White |
Won | 5 - 1 |
10/09/2023 |
Upminster Athletic Lucas Bourne (2), Callum Brazier (2), Jack Chapman (4), Aaron Ryan |
Won | 9 - 2 |
01/10/2023 |
Harold Hill Reserves Lucas Bourne |
Lost | 1 - 2 |
15/10/2023 |
Great Danes First Lucas Bourne, Ben Burke, Levi Cameron-Norville, Jake Clarke, Tre McDonnell, Carl White |
Won | 6 - 4 |
05/11/2023 |
St Eagles Jamie Raymond |
Drawn | 1 - 1 |
12/11/2023 |
Royal Alexandra Ben Burke, Levi Cameron-Norville, Carl White |
Lost |
3 - 4 |
26/11/2024 |
St Eagles Jack Chapman (2), Jake Clarke |
Won | 3 - 1 |
04/02/2024 | Nishmans | Lost | 0 - 2 |
04/02/2024 |
Nishmans Callum Brazier, Ben Burke, Jack Chapman |
Won | 3 - 2 |
17/03/2024 | Hannakins Farm | ||
24/03/2024 | Great Danes | ||
07/04/2024 | Zone 4 | ||
14/04/2024 | Harold Hill Reserves | ||
21/04/2024 | Herongate Athletic Reserves | ||
21/04/2024 | Herongate Athletic Reserves | ||
28/04/2024 | Royal Alexandra Sunday | ||
12/05/2024 | Zone 4 | ||
19/05/2024 | Upminster Athletic |
Brentwood Sunday Football League - Ken Robinson Cup
Date |
Opponents |
Result |
Score |
17/09/2023 |
Imperial Row First (1st Round) Ben Burke (2), Jack Chapman (2), Anthony McCarthy, Jamie Raymond, Aaron Ryan (2) |
Won | 8 - 2 |
29/10/2023 |
Shenfield A (2nd Round) Lucas Bource, Ben Burke, Freddy Hindmarsh, Anthony McCarthy, John Mills (2) |
Won | 6 - 5 |
28/01/2024 |
Harold Wood Athletic (3rd Round) Lucas Bourne, Ben Burke, Jack Chapman (3), Carl White |
Won | 6 - 1 |
25/02/2024 | Hornchurch Oakmont (Quarter Final) | Lost | 0 - 4 |
Brentwood Sunday Football League - Division Two Cup
Date |
Opponents |
Result |
Score |
24/09/2023 |
Upminster Athletic (1st Round) Jack Chapman, Jamie Raymond |
Lost | 2 - 4 |
Essex County Football Association - Sunday Junior Trophy
Date |
Opponents |
Result |
Score |
19/11/2023 |
Sunday 3rd Team (2nd Round) Ben Burke (2), Levi Cameron-Norville, Jack Chapman (4), Tre McDonnell, Jamie Raymond, Carl White (2) |
Won | 15 - 0 |
10/12/2024 |
Lonsdale (3rd Round) Lucas Bourne (3), Carl White (2) |
Won | 5 - 3 |
21/01/2024 |
Byron Red Star (4th Round) Ben Burke, John Mills, Carl White |
Won | 3 - 3 (4-3 pens) |
18/02/2024 |
Mayland Village (Quarter Final) Jack Chapman (2), Jamie Raymond, Carl White |
Won | 4 - 3 |
03/03/2024 |
Swan Lounge (Semi Final) Lucas Bourne, John Mills. Jamie Raymond |
Lost | 3 - 5 |